Bowling Results

Collapse All Expand All

FINAL OVERALL ARMED FORCES STANDINGS 

WOMEN: 

1st Place - Air Force 20,963 pins 
2nd Place - Army 16,296 pins 
3rd Place - Navy 15,134 pins

MEN: 

1st Place - Air Force 18, 473 pins 
2nd Place - Army 17,668 pins 
3rd Place - Navy 17,551 pins 
4th Place - Marine Corps 16, 852 pins


WOMEN'S OVERALL INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS 

1st Place - SSG Rose Brown, Ft Bliss, TX (4,530 pins) 
2nd Place - TSgt Natasha Sanchez, Kunsan, Korea (4,408 pins) 
3rd Place - MSgt Kristin Odekirk , Hurlburt Field, FL (4,301 pins) 
4th Place - SRA Valerie Ibarra, Aviano AB, Italy (4,207 pins) 
5th Place - PSI Ashley Gray, NB Norfolk, VA (4,031 pins) 
6th Place - SRA Tonya Criss, Andrews AFB, MD (3,947 pins)
7th Place - SFC Chandres Bolden, U.S. Army Recruiting BN, OH (3,857 pins) 
8th Place - ITI Melanie Griffith, USS Essex (3,846 pins) 
9th Place - HMCS Debbie Simon, Naval Hosp Guam (3,634 pins) 
10th Place - ISI Tina Tanner, NB Norfolk, VA (3,614 pins) 
11th Place - SFC Kristen Wynn, Ft Campbell, KY (3,500 pins) 
12th Place - MAJ Kimberly Nelson, Ft Campbell, KY (3,409 pins)

MEN'S OVERALL INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS 

1st Place - MSgt Joshua Chambliss, Little Rock AFB, AR (4,771 pins) 
2nd Place - A1C Joshua Cramer, Kunsan AB, Korea (4,665 pins) 
3rd Place - MSgt John Hughes, Elmendorf AFB, Alaska (4,521 pins) 
4th Place - MSgt Tyler Selden, Langley AFB, VA (4,516 pins) 
5th Place - SGT Brian Sargent, Ft Bliss, TX (4,493 pins) 
6th Place - SPC Chris Johnson, Kaiserslautern, Germany (4,479 pins) 
7th Place - CW04 Jeffrey Gac, Lemoore CA Wing (4,427 pins) 
8th Place - LT Leon Platt, Sub Squadron 16  (4,424 pins) 
9th Place - MSgt Donnie Thompson, Camp Lejeune, NC (4,402 pins) 
10th Place - DCI Guy Cruise, Afloat Training Norfolk, VA (4,363 pins)* 
11th Place - CPT Scott Lenstch, USAR, NM (4,363 pins)* 
12th Place - SSG Brian Dimuzio, ARNG, MI (4,333 pins) 
13th Place - MMNC Daniel Blakeslee, Sub Squadron 20 (4,332 pins)
14th Place - SSgt Sean Williams, Camp Lejeune, NC (4,305 pins) 
15th Place - MGySgt Lance Volpp, MCB Quantico, VA (4,160 pins) 
16th Place - Maj Timothy Zelek, MCB Quantico, VA (3,985 pins) 
* Tie breaker from Singles Challenge Competition.


13 MAY 2016 - WOMEN'S SINGLES CHALLENGE 

1st Place - SSG Rose Brown, Ft Bliss, TX 1,080 pins 
2nd Place - SRA Valerie Ibarra, Aviano AB, Italy 1,072 pins 
3rd Place - PSI Ashley Gray, NB Norfolk, VA 1,026 pins 
4th Place - TSgt Natasha Sanchez, Kunsan, Korea 1,014 pins 
5th Place - MSgt Kristin Odekirk , Hurlburt Field, FL 1,014 pins 
6th Place - SFC Chandres Bolden, U.S. Army Recruiting BN, OH 966 pins 
7th Place - ITI Melanie Griffith, USS Essex 918 pins 
8th Place - SRA Tonya Criss, Andrews AFB, MD 911 pins 
9th Place - ISI Tina Tanner, NB Norfolk, VA 896 pins 
10th Place - HMCS Debbie Simon, Naval Hosp Guam 858 pins 
11th Place - MAJ Kimberly Nelson, Ft Campbell, KY 828 pins 
12th Place - SFC Kristen Wynn, Ft Campbell, KY 818 pins


13 MAY 2016 - MENS'S SINGLES CHALLANGE 

1st Place - SPC Chris Johnson, Kaiserslautern, Germany 1,192 pins 
2nd Place - CW04 Jeffrey Gac, Lemoore CA Wing 1,192 pins 
3rd Place - MSgt John Hughes, Elmendorf AFB, Alaska 1,150 pins 
4th Place - 2nd Place - SGT Brian Sargent, Ft Bliss, TX 1,149 pins 
5th Place - DCI Guy Cruise, Afloat Training Norfolk, VA 1,149 pins 
6th Place - MSgt Joshua Chambliss, Little Rock AFB, AR 1,136 pins 
7th Place - A1C Joshua Cramer, Kunsan AB, Korea 1,118 pins
8th Place - CPT Scott Lenstch, USAR, NM 1,118 pins 
9th Place - MSgt Donnie Thompson, Camp Lejeune, NC 1,101 pins 
10th Place - SSgt Sean Williams, Camp Lejeune, NC 1,097 pins 
11th Place - LT Leon Platt, Sub Squadron 16, 1,092 pins 
12th Place - MSgt Tyler Selden, Langley AFB, VA 1,071 pins 
13th Place - SSG Brian Dimuzio, ARNG, MI 1,067 pins 
14th Place - MMNC Daniel Blakeslee, Sub Squadron 20 1,042 pins 
15th Place - Maj Timothy Zelek, MCB Quantico, VA 992 pins 
16th Place - MGySgt Lance Volpp, MCB Quantico, VA 974 pins

12 MAY 2016 - MIXED DOUBLES COMPETITION 

1st Place -Air Force #1 Sanchez (1,136 pins)/Chambliss (1,264 pins) Total: 2,400 pins
2nd Place- Air Force #3 Odekirk (1,099 pins)/Selden (1,225 pins) Total: 2,324 pins 
3rd Place-Army #4 Brown (1,207 pins)/Sargent (1,092 pins) Total: 2,299 pins 
4th Place-Navy #3 Gray (1,025 pins)/Gac (1,272 pins) Total: 2,297 pins 
5th Place-Air Force #4 Criss (1,000 pins)/Cramer (1,176 pins) Total: 2,176 pins 
6th Place-Air Force #2 Ibarra (1,052 pins)/Hughes (1,119 pins) Total: 2,171 pins 
7th Place-Army #2 Wynne (984 pins)/Johnson (1,153 pins) Total: 2,137 pins 
8th Place-Navy #1 Griffith (991 pins)/Platt (1,121 pins) Total: 2,112 pins 
9th Place-Navy #2 Tanner (970 pins)/Cruise (1,104 pins) Total: 2,074 pins 
10th Place-Army #3 Bolden (954 pins)/Dimuzio (1,105 pins) Total: 2,059 pins 
11th Place-Army #1 Nelson (871 pins)/Lentsch (1,136 pins) Total: 2,007 pins 
12th Place-Navy #4 Simon (897 pins)/Blakeslee (1,093 pins) Total: 1,990 pins 
*13th Place-Marine Corps #1 Donnie Thompson Total:1,139 pins 
*14th Place-Marine Corps #2 Sean Williams Total: 1.128 pins 
*15th Place-Marine Corps #3 Lance Volpp Total: 1,097 pins 
*16th Place-Marine Corps #4 Tim Zelek Total: 1,002 pins

*Marine Corps does not have a female team. Males participated in this competition to be eligible for all competitions crown.


WOMEN'S DOUBLES COMPETITION 

1st Place-Air Force #1 Sanchez (1,202 pins)/Ibarra (1,070 pins) Total: 2,272 pins 
2nd Place-Army #2 Brown (1,181 pins)/Bolden (939 pins) Total: 2,120 pins 
3rd Place-Air Force #2 Odekirk (1,157 pins)/Criss (948 pins) Total: 2,105 pins
4th Place-Navy #1 Griffith (985 pins)/Gray (994 pins) Total: 1,979 
5th Place-Navy #2 Tanner (904 pins)/Simon (939 pins) Total: 1,843 pins 
6th Place- Army #1 Wynne (803 pins)/Nelson (833 pins) Total: 1,636 pins

MEN'S DOUBLES COMPETITION 

1st Place-Air Force #1 Hughes (1,104 pins)/Chambliss (1,227 pins) Total: 2,331 pins 
2nd Place-Army #1 Sargent (1,173 pins)/Dimuzio (1,157 pins) Total: 2,330 pins 
3rd Place-Air Force #2 Selden (1,115 pins)/Cramer (1,202 pins) Total: 2,317 pins 
4th Place-Navy #2 Platt (1,145 pins)/Blakeslee (1,108 pins) Total: 2,253 pins 
5th Place-Army #2 Lentsch (1,081 pins)/Johnson (1,105 pins) Total: 2,186 pins 
6th Place-Navy #1 Gac (1,053 pins)/Cruise (1,109 pins) Total: 2,162 pins 
7th Place-Marine Corps #1 Volpp (1,006 pins)/Thompson (1,080 pins) Total: 2,086 pins 
8th Place-Marine Corps #2 Zelek (989 pins)/Williams (1,018 pins) Total: 2,007 pins

11 MAY 2016 - TEAM CHALLENGE COMPETITION 

WOMEN: 

1st Place - Air Force: TSgt Natasha Sanchez (Kunsan, Korea) 1,069 pins; MSgt Kristin Odekirk (Hurlburt Field, FL) 1,031 pins; SRA Valerie Ibarra (Aviano, Italy) 1,013 pins; SRA Tonya Criss (Andrews AFB, MD) 1,088 pins 
Total: 4,201 pins + <497 Baker pins> 

TEAM TOTAL: 4,698 pins

2nd Place - Army: SFC Kristen Wynn (Ft Campbell, KY) 895 pins; MAJ Kimberly Nelson (Ft Campbell, KY) 877 pins; SSG Rose Brown (Ft Bliss, TX) 1,062 pins; SFC Chandres Bolden (U.S. Army Recruiting BN, OH) 998 pins 
Total: 3,832 pins + <503 Baker pins> 

TEAM TOTAL: 4335 pins

3rd Place - Navy: ISI Tina Tanner (NB Norfolk, VA) 844 pins; HMCS Debbie Simon (Naval Hosp Guam) 940 pins; ITI Melanie Griffith (USS Essex) 952 pins; PSI Ashley Gray (NB Norfolk, VA) 986 pins 
Total: 3,722 pins + <408 Baker pins> 

TEAM TOTAL: 4,130 pins


MEN: 

1st Place - Air Force: MSgt Tyler Selden (Langley AFB, VA) 1,105 pins; MSgt John Hughes (Elmendorf AFB) 1,148 pins; A1C Joshua Cramer (Nellis AFB, NV) 1,159 pins; MSgt Joshua Chambliss (Little Rock AFB, AR) 1,144 pins 
Total: 4,556 pins + <567 Baker pins> 

TEAM TOTAL: 5,123 pins

2nd Place - Army: SGT Brian Sargent (Ft Bliss, TX) 1,079 pins; CPT Scott Lenstch (USAR, NM) 1,028 pins; SPC Chris Johnson (Kaiserslautern, Germany) 1,029 pins; SSG Brian Dimuzio (ARNG, MI) 1,004 pins 
Total: 4,140 pins + <649 Baker pins> 

TEAM TOTAL: 4789 pins

3rd Place - Marine Corps: MSgt Donnie Thompson (Camp Lejeune, NC) 1,082 pins; Maj Timothy Zelek (MCB Quantico, VA) 1,002 pins; SSgt Sean Williams (Camp Lejeune, SC) 1,062 pins; MGySgt Lance Volpp (MCB Quantico, VA) 1,083 pins 
Total: 4,429 pins + <550 Baker pins> 

TEAM TOTAL: 4,779 pins

4th Place - Navy: LT Leon Platt (Sub Squadron 16) 1,103 pins; CWO4 Jeffrey Gac (Lemoore, CA Wing) 1,010 pins; DCI Guy Cruise (AFLOAT TRNG, Norfolk, VA) 1,006 pins; MMNC Daniel Blakeslee (Sub Squadron 20) 1,089 pins 
Total: 4,208 pins <545 Baker pins>

TEAM TOTAL: 4,753 pins

ALL EVENTS TEAM STANDINGS
WOMEN
1ST Place - ARMY (18,228 pins)
2ND Place - AIR FORCE (17,685 pins)
3RD Place - NAVY (16,659 pins)
4TH Place - MARINE CORPS (15,546 pins)

MEN
1ST Place - AIR FORCE (19,665 pins)
2ND Place - ARMY (19,447 pins)
3RD Place - NAVY (19,166 pins)
4TH Place - MARINE CORPS (18,780 pins)


ALL EVENTS INDIVIDUAL MEDALISTS
WOMEN
GOLD - (ARMY) SGT Rose Brown, Ft Bliss, TX (5,073)
SILVER - (AIR FORCE) SrA Tonya Criss, JB Andrews, MD (4,355)
BRONZE - (ARMY) SPC Genetha Allen, Ft Sill, OK (4,306)

MEN
GOLD - (ARMY) SPC Adam Ahmad, USAR, WA (5,089)
SILVER - (AIR FORCE) Maj Ron Hurt, Ramstein AB, Germany (4,863)
BRONZE - (MARINE CORPS) MSgt Donald Thompson, MCB Okinawa, Japan (4,863)

RESULT OF KING AND QUEEN COMPETITION
(ARMY) SPC Adam Ahmad, USAR, WA (245 pins) defeated (ARMY) SGT Rose Brown, Ft Bliss, TX (196 pins)


TEAM CHALLENGE RESULTS
(Standings are based on total pin fall of all bowlers in six traditional games, and total team pin fall from a three games Baker's Format)

WOMEN'S RESULTS - 15 May
1ST Place- ARMY (5,161 pins): SSG Tiara Jenkins, Ft Stewart, GA (1,133); SGT Rose Brow, Ft Bliss, TX (1,270); SFC Chandres Bolden, U.S. Army, Recruiting, OH (1,133); SPC Genetha Allen, Ft Sill, OK (1,145)
TOTAL INDIVIDUAL PINS (4,681)/TOTAL BAKER'S FORMAT PINS (480)

2ND Place - AIR FORCE (4,995 pins): TSgt Natasha Sanchez, JB Lewis-McChord, WA (1,189); MSgt Kristin Odekirk, Hurlburt Field, FL (1,108); SrA Tonya Criss, JB Andrews, MD (1,121);Capt Danielle Crowder, Little Rock AFB, AR (1,050)
TOTALINDIVIDUAL PINS( 4,468)/TOTAL BAKER'S FORMAT PINS (527)

3RD Place - NAVY (4,647 pins): PS2 Ashley Gray, NAS Norfolk, VA (1,127); LT Hillary Reeves, NAS Jacksonville, FL (1,025); LT Sandra Longworth, Correy Station, FL (998); NC1 Rhonda Gordon, NAS Norfolk, VA (959)
TOTAL INDIVIDUAL PINS (4,109)/TOTAL BAKER'S FORMAT PINS (538) 

4TH Place - MARINE CORPS (4,118 pins): Sgt Destine Sumner, MCB Okinawa, Japan(1,046); LTJG Lindsey Brock, NB Kings Bay, GA (902); MGySgt Porita Knight, MARFORCOM Norfolk, VA (884); CWO3 Kristin Horsley, MCB Camp Lejeune, NC (825)
TOTAL INDIVIDUAL PINS (3,657)/TOTAL BAKER'S FORMAT PINS (461)

MEN'S RESULTS - 15 May
1ST Place -ARMY (5,447 pins): SGT Brian Dimuzio, ARNG, MI (1,312); SPC Adam Ahmad, USAR, WA (1,228); MSG James Franicevich, APG, MD (1,186); SSG Shaun Nelson, Ft Bliss, TX (1,097) 
TOTAL INDIVIDUAL PINS (4,823)/TOTAL BAKER'S FORMAT PINS (624)

2ND Place - NAVY (5,262 pins): LT Leon Platt, NB Kings Bay, GA (1,216); LTJG Scott McIntire, Alexandria, VA (1,181); YN1 Christopher Leftwich, ATC Mobile,AL (1,174); BM2 Roger Byrd, NAS Jacksonville, FL (1,120)
TOTAL INDIVIDUAL PINS (4,691)/TOTAL BAKER'S FORMAT PINS (571)

3RD Place - AIR FORCE (5,259 pins): SSgt Josh Cramer, Nellis AFB (1,232); SSgt Aaron Wilkes, Offet AFB, NE (1,182); Maj Ron Hurt, Ramstein AB, Germany (1,128); Capt Sam Cash, Yokota, Japan (1,074)
TOTAL INDIVIDUAL PINS (4,616)/TOTAL BAKER'S FORMAT PINS (643)

4TH Place - MARINE CORPS (5,151 pins): MSgt Donald Thompson, MCB Okinawa, Japan (1,289); GySgt Thomas Meinhert, MCB Okinawa, Japan (1,133), Capt David Coleman, MCAS Yuma, AZ (1,133); Sgt Jason Bean, NAS Jacksonville, FL (1,028)
TOTAL INDIVIDUAL PINS (4,583)/TOTAL BAKER'S FORMAT PINS (568)


WOMEN'S DOUBLES RESULTS - 16 May
1ST Place - ARMY 1 (2,298 pins)
Brown (235,247,226,168,212,195); Bolden (120,147,196,182,228,142)

2ND Place - AIR FORCE 1 (2,139 pins)
Odekirk (157,209,172,157,176,189); Crowder (138,172,146,201,187,235)

3RD Place - AIR FORCE 2 (2,080 pins)
Sanchez (190,170,197,176,136,118); Criss (204,198,208,180,137,166)

4TH Place - MARINE CORPS 1 (2,051 pins)
Sumner (146,168,182,238,191,191); Knight (146,140,168,139,162,180)

5TH Place - NAVY 2 (1,984 pins)
Longworth (174,161,150,168,153,170); Gray (188,179,132,165,175,169)

6TH Place - NAVY 1 (1,979 pins)
Reeves (177,168,181,206,162,116); Gordon (198,146,168,193, 119,144)

7TH Place - ARMY 2 (1,928 pins)
Jenkins (145,129,133,166,154,170); Allen (179,138,189,155,170,200)

8TH Place - MARINE CORPS 2 (1,775 pins)
Horsley (168,157,146,138,152,149); Brock (083,162,144,130,157,189)


MEN'S DOUBLES RESULTS
1ST Place - AIR FORCE 1 (2,436 pins)
Hurt (179,225,206,209,215,202); Cramer (151,209,173,224,224,219)

2ND Place - NAVY 2 (2,367 pins)
Platt (202,172,204,202,226,219); Leftwich (226,145,127,186,255,203)

3RD Place - ARMY 2 (2,299 pins)
Dimuzio (200,190,168,205,181,155); Ahmad (164,223,217,203,168,225)

4TH Place - MARINE CORPS 1 (2,269 pins)
Thompson (173,228,185,211,176,177); Coleman (141,160,219,219,211,169)

5TH Place - NAVY 1 (2,239 pins)
McIntire (215,180,188,189,186,171); Byrd (210,183,145,171,188,213)

6TH Place - AIR FORCE 2 (2,220 pins)
Wilkes (195,215,181,215,172,191); Cash (158,170,193,191,166,173)

7TH Place - MARINE CORPS 2 (2,154 pins)
Meinhart (209,232,191,162,166,220); Bean (168,171,151,178,176,130)

8TH Place - ARMY 1 (2,145 pins)
Nelson (152,152,205,157,183,206); Franicevich (185,189,224,152,168,172)


MIXED DOUBLES RESULTS - 16 May
1ST Place - ARMY 3 (2,451 pins)
Allen (211,187,170,193,164,156); Ahmad (247,236,254,178,255,200)

2ND Place - NAVY 2 (2,419 pins)
Longworth (222,180,166,212,221,192); McIntire (163,221,184,226,198,224)

*3RD Place - ARMY 4 (2,359 pins)
Brown (241,233,214,211,200,196); Dimuzio (140,171,202,188,207,156)
*Defeated Marine Corps 447 to 345 in roll-off for 3rd place

4TH Place - MARINE CORPS 1 (2,359 pins)
Sumner (185,159,167,158,236,186); Thompson (210,204,237,247,166,214)

5TH Place - ARMY 2 (2,347 pins)
Jenkins (167,186,203,176,149,278); Nelson (193,180,171,197,239,208)

6TH Place - AIR FORCE 4 (2,343 pins)
Criss (139,182,200,184,167,176); Wilkes (149,216,257,181,235,257)

7TH Place - AIR FORCE 3 (2,343 pins)
Sanchez (153,159,222,173,154,248); Cash (213,232,199,204,174,212)

8TH Place - AIR FORCE 1 (2,283 pins)
Crowder (198,205,152,189,169,213); Cramer (162,152,177,225,236,205)

9TH Place - AIR FORCE 2 (2,265 pins)
Odekirk (177,152,183,173,182,170); Hurt (190,210,245,189,194,200)

10TH Place - NAVY 4 (2,262 pins)
Reeves (172,189,190,171,156,167); Platt (188,220,179,225,201,204)

11th Place - MARINE CORPS 3 (2,210 pins)
Brock (128,178,169,182,148,168); Meinhert (159,255,224,213,182,204)

12TH Place - ARMY 1 (2,192 pins)
Bolden (122,145,154,169,185,164); Franicevich (192,267,191,204,217,182)

13TH Place - MARINE CORPS 2 (2,184 pins)
Knight (136,152,155,189,179,178); Coleman (212,179,196,193,224,191)

14TH Place - NAVY 3 (2,159 pins)
Gray (184,183,185,149,163,1310; Leftwich (173,172,220,195,199,205)

15TH Place - NAVY 1 (2,062 pins)
Gordon (137,133,159,157,138,137); Byrd (236,173,210,188,172,222)

16TH Place - MARINE CORPS 4 (2,029 pins)
Horsley (151,176,181,144,158,115); Bean (167,243,162,194,173,165)


WOMEN'S SINGLES RESULTS
(Singles Total) All Events Total
1ST Place - (ARMY) Brown: 176,213,187,201,225,223 (1,225 pins) <5,073 pins>
2ND Place - (AIR FORCE) Criss: 217,208,163,166,225,175 (1,093 pins) <4,355 pins>
3RD Place - (AIR FORCE) Odekirk: 183,180,165,200,184,179 (1,091 pins) <4,296 pins>
4TH Place - (ARMY) Jenkins: 127,167,210,230,149,201 (1,084 pins) <4,273pins>
5TH Place - (NAVY) Gordon: 157,199,171,185,149,211 (1,072 pins) <3,860>
6TH Place - (ARMY) Allen: 213,174.160,195,129,178 (1,049 pins) <4,306>
7TH Place - (NAVY) Reeves: 180,175,177,186,154,170 (1,042 pins) <4,123>
8TH Place - (ARMY) Bolden: 160, 144,168,189,169,180 (1,010 pins) <4,097pins>
9TH Place - (AIR FORCE) Sanchez: 146,171,143,200,182,152 (994 pins) <4,279 pins>
10TH Place - (NAVY) Longworth: 153,149,164,179,160,176 (981 pins) <4,148 pins>
11TH Place - (AIR FORCE) Crowder: 142,169,175,207,145,135 (973 pins) <4,228 pins>
12TH Place - (MARINE CORPS) Sumner: 158,173,166,158,162,149 (966 pins) <4,209 pins>
13TH Place - (MARINE CORPS) Brock: 154,132,162,142,156,166 (912 pins) <3,652 pins>
14TH Place - (MARINE CORPS) Horsley: 127,146,143,172,177,147 (912 pins) <3,572>
15TH Place - (NAVY) Gray: 146,131,135,122,158,168 (860 pins) <3,990>
16TH Place - (MARINE CORPS) Knight: 144,100,139,160,148.153 (844 pins) <3,652 pins>

MEN'S SINGLES RESULTS
(Singles Total) <All Events Total>
1ST Place (AIR FORCE) Hurt: 200,215,253,228,213,214 (1,323 pins) <4,915 pins>
2ND Place (ARMY) Ahmad: 249,184,206,217,200,235 (1,291 pins) <5,089 pins>
3RD Place (NAVY) Platt: 221,192,191,200,185,215 (1,204 pins) <4,862 pins>
4TH Place (AIR FORCE) Cramer: 201,204,184,207,211,182 (1,189 pins) <4,778 pins>
5TH Place (AIR FORCE) Wilkes: 199,145,203,170,249,205 (1,171 pins) <4,817 pins>
6TH Place (MARINE CORPS) Meinhert: 163,174,216,166,189,254 (1,162 pins)<4,712 pins>
7TH Place (ARMY) Franicevich: 225,166,221,201,148,196 (1,157 pins) <4,686 pins>
8TH Place (AIR FORCE) Cash: 188,182,176,180,199,228 (1,153 pins) <4,512pins>
9TH Place (MARINE CORPS) Thompson: 178,183,184,209,187,205 (1,146 pins) <4,863 pins>
10TH Place (ARMY) Dimuzio: 200,165,201,223,170,184 (1,143 pins) <4,618 pins>
11th Place (NAVY) Leftwich: 204,174,199,186,182,192(1,137 pins) <4,617 pins>
12TH Place (MARINE CORPS) Coleman: 207,147,164,257,174,183 (1,132 pins) <4,579 pins>
13TH Place (NAVY) McIntire: 170,135,180,205,200,210 (1,100 pins) <4,636 pins>
14TH Place (ARMY) Nelson: 141,204,181,189,178,197 (1,090 pins) <4,430 pins>
15TH Place (NAVY) Byrd: 175,186,147,165,199,177 (1,049 pins) <4,480 pins>
16TH Place (MARINE CORPS) Bean: 154,180,177,138,185,118 (952 pins) <4,058 pins>
All Events Team Standings:
Women:
1st Place - Army (Total Pins 15,380)
2nd Place - Air Forces (Total Pins 14,982)
3rd Place - Navy (Total Pins 14,265)

Men:
1st Place - Air Force (Total Pins 17,346)
2nd Place - Navy (Total Pins 17,099)
3rd Place - Army (Total Pins 17,004) 

All Events Individuals:
Women:
Gold - SGT Rose Brown (Army), Fort Bliss, TX (Total Pins 4,134)
Silver - IT2 Melanie Griffith (Navy), COMCMRON 3 (Total Pins 3,767)
Bronze - Capt Danielle Crowder (Air Force), Little Rock AFB, AK (Total Pins 3,706) 

Men:
Gold - Maj Ron Hurt (Air Force), Pentagon, Arlington, VA (Total Pins 4,329)
Silver - CPT Scott Lentsch (Army), USAR, NM (Total Pins 4,307) 
Bronze - MSG Thomas Wynne (Army), Kaiserlautern, Germany (Total Pins 4,262) 

Daily Results:

Day 1 - 14 May (Team Challenge Competition):
Women:
1st Place - Army (Total Pins 2,787)
2nd Place - Navy (Total Pins 2,488)
3rd Place - Air Force (Total Pins 2,438)

Men:
1st Place - Navy (Total Pins 3,166)
2nd Place - Army (Total Pins 3,046)
3rd Place - Air Force (Total Pins 2,900) 

Day 2 - 15 May (Doubles Competition)
Women :   
1st Place – Air Force I (Total Pins 2126):  SSgt Ireland Strickland, Lakenheath, UK/Capt Danielle Crowder, Little Rock AFB, AK
2nd Place – Army I (Total Pins 2093): SGT Rose Brown, Fort Bliss, TX/SFC Chandres Bolden, Fort Meade, MD
3rd Place – Navy I (Total Pins 2025): PS2 Ashley Gray, Navy Expeditionary Combat Command/IT2 Melanie Griffith, COMCMRON 3
4th Place – Army II (Total Pins 1993): SPC Geneitha Allen, Fort Sill, OK/SSG Tiara Jenkins, Kaiserslautern, Germany   
5th Place – Air Force II (Total Pins 1986): MSgt Annette Gagarin, Hickam AFB, HI/AMSgt Tiffany Smith, Ramstein AFB, Germany   
6th Place – Navy II (Total Pins 1847): CTR1 Hope McDaniel, NOIC Yokasuka/SK3 Ashley Geisert, Coast Guard INT Coord Center   

Men   1st Place – Air Force I (Total Pins 2519): Maj Ron Hurt, Pentagon, Arlington, VA/SSgt Chuck Kropog, Shaw AFB, SC   
2nd Place – Army I (Total Pins 2474): MSG Thomas Wynne, Kaiserslautern, GE/PFC Terrence Bright, Fort Bragg, NC   
3rd Place – Navy I (Total Pins 2418): YNI Chris Leftwich, Topeka, KS/MMC Dan Blakeslee, USS Yoming   
4th Place – Air Force II (Total Pins 2318): SSgt Kyle Wilkes, Kadena AFB, Japan/Capt Sam Cash, Yokota AFB, Japan   
5th Place – Navy II (Total Pins 2247): CWO4 Jeff Gac, Carrier Airwing II/CWO4 Robert Gonzales, USS Pepeliu   
6th Place – Army II (Total Pins 2177): CPT Scott Lentsch, USAR, NM/CPT Dean Buchanan, Fort Hood, TX

Day 3 - 16 May (Mixed Doubles Competition) 
1st Place - Army IV (Total Pins 2335): SGT Rose Brown, Fort Bliss/ MSG Thomas Wynne, Kaiserslautern, Germany 
2nd Place - Air Force I (Total Pins 2324): Capt Danielle Crowder, Little Rock AFB, AK/Maj Ron Hurt, Pentagon, Arlington, VA 
3rd Place - Navy I (Total Pins 2297): IT2 Melanie Griffith, COMCMRON 3/YNI Chris Leftwich, Topeka, KS 
4th Place - Army III (Total Pins 2283): SPC Geneitha Allen, Fort Sill, OK/CPT Scott Lentsch, USAR, NM 
5th Place - Air Force IV (Total Pins 2282): MSgt Annette Gagarin, Hickam AFB, HI/Capt Sam Cash, Yokota AFB, Japan 
6th Place - Air Force II (Total Pins): SSgt Ireland Strickland, Lakenheath, UK/SSgt Chuck Kropog, Shaw AFB, SC 
7th Place - Air Force III (Total Pins 2237): MSgt Tiffany Smith, Ramstein AFB, Germany/SSgt Kyle Wilkes, Kadena AFB, Japan 
8th Place - Navy III (Total Pins 2225): PS2 Ashley Gray, Navy Expeditionary Combat Command/CWO4 Robert Gonzales, USS Pepeliu 
9th Place - Army I (Total Pins 2215): SFC Chandres Bolden, Fort Meade, MD/PFC Terrence Bright, Fort Bragg, NC 
10th Place - Navy IV (Total Pins 2203): CTR1 Hope McDaniel, NOIC Yokasuka/CWO4 Jeff Gac, Carrier Airwing II 
11th Place - Navy II (Total Pins 2151): SK3 Ashley Geisert, Coast Guard INT Coord Center/MMC Dan Blakeslee, USS Yoming 
12th Place - Army II (Total Pins 2108): SSG Tiara Jenkins, Kaiserslautern, Germany/CPT Dean Buchanan, Fort Hood, TX 

Day 4 - 16 May (Singles Competition) WOMENS SINGLES COMPETITION 
1st Place - Army (Total Pins 1265) SGT Rose Brown, Fort Bliss, TX 
2nd Place - Air Force (Total Pins 1072) MSgt Tiffany Smith, Ramstein AFB, Germany 
*3rd Place - Navy (Total Pins 1071) IT2 Melanie Griffith, COMCMRON 3 
*4th Place -  Army (Total Pins 1071)SSG Tiara Jenkins, Kaiserslautern, Germany 
5th Place - Air Force (Total Pins 1064) MSgt Annette Gagarin, Hickam AFB, HI 
6th Place  - Army (Total Pins 1059) SPC Geneitha Allen, Fort Sill, OK 
7th Place - Air Force (Total Pins 1005) SSgt Ireland Strickland, Lakenheath, UK 
8th Place - Navy (Total Pins 1003) PS2 Ashley Gray, Navy Expeditionary Combat Command 
9th Place - Army (Total Pins 989) SFC Chandres Bolden, Fort Meade, MD 
10th Place - Air Force (Total Pins 986) Capt Danielle Crowder, Little Rock AFB, AK 
11th Place - Navy (Total Pins 977) SK3 Ashley Geisert, Coast Guard INT Coord Center 
12th Place - Navy (Total Pins 835) CTR1 Hope McDaniel, NOICY Yokasuka 
*Place determined by roll-off 

MEN'S SINGLES COMPETITION 
1st Place - Air Force (Total Pins 1263) Maj Ron Hurt, Pentagon, Arlington, VA 
2nd Place - Air Force (Total Pins 1252) SSgt Kyle Wilkes, Kadena AFB, Japan 
3rd Place - Army (Total Pins 1175) MSG Thomas Wynne, Kaiserslautern, GE 
4th Place  - Navy (Total Pins 1170) YNI Chris Leftwich, Topeka, KS 
5th Place - Air Force (Total Pins 1155) Capt Sam Cash, Yokota AFB, Japan 
6th Place - Army (Total Pins 1150) CPT Scott Lentsch, USAR, NM 
7th Place - Air Force (Total Pins 1140) SSgt Chuck Kropog, Shaw AFB, SC 
8th Place - Navy (Total Pins 1116) CWO4 Jeff Gac, Carrier Airwing II 
9th Place - Navy (Total Pins 1108) MMC Dan Blakeslee, USS Yoming 
10th Place - Army (Total Pins 1106) PFC Terrence Bright, Fort Bragg, NC 
11th Place - Army (Total Pins 1058) CPT Dean Buchanan, Fort Hood, TX 
12th Place - Navy (Total Pins 1017) CWO4 Robert Gonzales, USS Pepeliu  
Men's Team Challenge Event (6 Games)
1st place Army 5,340 pins
2nd place USAF 5,049 pins
3rd place Navy 5,007 pins
4th place USMC 4,806 pins

Women's Team Challenge Event (6 Games) 
1st place USAF 4,855 pins
2nd place Army 4,506 pins
3rd place Navy 4,198 pins
4th place USMC 3,918 pins

Men’s Doubles Competition (6 Games) 
1st place (Army) CPT Scott Lentsch, USAR-Albuquerque, NM and MSG Daniel Lew, USAR-Dublin, CA – 2,256 pins
2nd place (USMC) Capt Daniel Griner, Marine Corps Det Norfolk, VA and GySgt Thomas Meinhart, MCB Okinawa, Japan – 2,231 pins

Women’s Doubles Competition (6 Games) 
1st place  (USAF) Capt Danielle Crowder, Aviano, Italy and SSgt Natasha Sanchezr, McChord AFB, WA – 2,073 pins
2nd place (Army)  SFC Chandres Bolden, Ft Meade, MD and SGT Rose Brown, Ft Bragg, NC – 2,034 pins

Mixed Doubles Competition (6 Games) 
1st place (Army) MSG Thomas Wynne, USAG Weisbaden, Germany and SGT Rose Brown, Ft Bragg, NC – 2,762 pins
2nd place (USAF) MSgt Donald Benson, Dyess AFB, TX and SSgt Natasha Sanchezr, McChord AFB, WA – 2,637 pins

Men’s Singles Competition (6 Games) 
1st Place (Army) MSG Daniel Lew, USAR-Dublin, CA – 1,345 Pins
2nd Place (Army) MSG Thomas Wynne, USAG Weisbaden, Germany – 1,345 Pins
3rd Place (Navy) LT Leon Platt, NPTU Charleston, SC – 1,319 Pins

Women’s Singles Competition (6 Games) 
1st place (Army) SGT Rose Brown, Ft Bragg, NC – 1,214 pins
2nd place (Army)  SFC Chandres Bolden, Ft Meade, MD -1,140 pins
3rd place (Navy) PO2 Melanie Griffith, NBPL, San Diego, CA – 1,129 pins

Men’s Armed Forces Championship All Events (Total Pins) 
1st Place (Army) MSG Daniel Lew, USAR-Dublin, CA – 5,410 Pins
2nd Place (Army) MSG Thomas Wynne, USAG Weisbaden, Germany – 5,263 Pins
3rd Place (Navy) LT Leon Platt, NPTU Charleston, SC – 5,066 Pins

Women’s Armed Forces Championship All Events (Total Pins) 
1st place (Army) SGT Rose Brown, Ft Bragg, NC – 4,879 pins
2nd place (USAF)  SSgt Natasha Sanchezr, McChord AFB, WA – 4,725 pins
3rd place (USAF) Capt Danielle Crowder, Aviano, Italy – 4,567 pins

Men's Armed Forces Championship All Events Teams (Total Pins)
1st Place   Army – 20,167 pins
2nd Place  Navy – 19,274 pins
3rd Place   USAF – 19,010 pins
4th Place   USMC– 18,625 pins

Women's Armed Forces Championship All Events Teams (Total Pins)
1st Place   USAF – 17,884 pins
2nd Place   Army – 17,356 pins
3rd Place   Navy – 16,068 pins
4th Place   Navy – 14,794 pins
Men's Team Challenge Event (6 Games) 
1st place Air Force 5503 pins 
2nd place Navy 5497 pins 
3rd place Army 5489 pins 
4th place USMC 5098 pins 

Women's Team Challenge Event (6 Games) 
1st place Air Force 4891 pins 
2nd place USMC 4408 pins 
3rd place Army 4122 pins 
4th place Navy 1979 pins

 Men’s Doubles Competition (6 Games) 
1st place (Navy) CW03 Joe Gomez and DC2 Mike Zyllus, 2891 pins 
2nd place (Army) SPC Adam Ahmad and SSG Allan Smith 2761 pins 
3rd place (USAF) SMSgt Marty Bedford and SMSgt Randy Lightsey 2638 pins 

Women’s Doubles Competition (6 Games) 
1st place (Air Force) Kristin Odekirk and Capt Danielle Crowder 2639 pins 
2nd place (USMC) MSgt Wanda Volpp and LCpl Denna Goddard 2257 pins 
3rd place (USAF) MSgt Annette Gagarin and SSgt Natasha Sanchez 2245 pins 

Mixed Doubles Competition (6 Games) 
1st place (Air Force) Capt Danielle Crowder and SMSgt Marty Bedford 2585 pins 
2nd place (Air Force) TSgt Kristin Odekirk and SMSgt Randy Lightsey 2505 pins 
3rd place (Army) SFC Waykisha Minottt and 1SGT Thomas Wynn 2378 pins 

 

Men’s Singles Competition (6 Games) 
1st place (Army) SPC Adam Ahmad 1507 pins 
2nd place (Air Force) SMSgt Marty Bedford 1431 pins 
3rd place (Air Force) SSgt Josh White 1380 pins

Women’s Singles Competition (6 Games) 
1st place (Air Force) Capt Danielle Crowder 1286 pins 
2nd place (Air Force) SSgt Natasha Sanchez 1226 pins 
3rd place (USMC) MSgt Wanda Volpp 1221 pins

Men’s Armed Forces Championship All Events (Total Pins) 
1st place (Air Force) SMSgt Marty Bedford 5646 pins 
2nd place (Army) SPC Adam Ahmad 5532 pins 
3rd place (Navy) DC2 Mike Zyllus 5353 pins 

Women’s Armed Forces Championship All Events (Total Pins) 
1st place (USAF) Capt Danielle Crowder 5069 pins 
2nd place (USMC) MSgt Wanda Volpp 4832 pins 
3rd place (Air Force) TSgt Kristin Odekirk 4820 pins

Men's Armed Forces Championship All Events Teams (Total Pins) 
1st Place Army 21381 pins 
2nd Place Air Force 20747 pins 
3rd Place Navy 20666 pins 
4th Place USMC 19649 pins 

Women's Armed Forces Championship All Events Teams (Total Pins) 
1st Place Air Force 19328 pins 
2nd Place USMC 17363 pins 
3rd Place Army 15655 pins 
4th Place Navy 7610 pins